Riad Prive A La Kasbah, Piscine & Jacuzzi

  • 128 m²

Located just 1.5 km from Jemaa el-Fnaa Square, the 4-bedroom Riad Prive A La Kasbah, Piscine & Jacuzzi Marrakesh villa boasts a rooftop pool with a Jacuzzi and an indoor pool. Staying at this Marrakesh holiday home, just a few steps from Les Bains de Marrakech Morocco, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi and parking.

This accommodation includes a patio and a dining area and is fully equipped with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Riad Prive A La Kasbah, Piscine & Jacuzzi villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers, dressing gowns, and towels are included to enhance your comfort.

The Marrakesh accommodation offers self-catering amenities, such as an equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The kitchen also offers a fridge. Moroccan cuisine is served at Le Relais des Artistes, which is located just 150 metres from Riad Prive A La Kasbah, Piscine & Jacuzzi villa.

The accommodation offers a quiet location, about a 10-minute ride from Jardin Majorelle Garden, while natural sights like Cyber Park are about a 20-minute walk away. You'll be merely 350 metres from Saadian Tombs and 2.1 km from Terrasse Des Epices. Educational highlights situated nearly 25 minutes' walk from Riad Prive A La Kasbah, Piscine & Jacuzzi villa include Medersa Ben Youssef College. Bab Ksiba bus station can also be found in the immediate vicinity of the Marrakesh property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Riad Prive A La Kasbah, Piscine & Jacuzzi
Riad Kasbah Secrete - Piscine Interieure - Wifi
Mobile-only price

Riad Kasbah Secrete - Piscine Interieure - Wifi

9.5
Exceptional 54 reviews
54 m from property
USD 534 USD 481
per night
Riad Darhome
Mobile-only price

Riad Darhome

7.8
Good 21 reviews
72 m from property
USD 198 USD 178
per night
Riad Abyad Heated Jacuzzi & Breakfast Included
Mobile-only price

Riad Abyad Heated Jacuzzi & Breakfast Included

85 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Menara
    6 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    3.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Housekeeping

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Indoor swimming pool
    • Sun loungers
    • Sun terrace
    • Jacuzzi

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      What are the most popular tourist attractions near Riad Prive A La Kasbah, Piscine & Jacuzzi villa?
      Riad Prive A La Kasbah, Piscine & Jacuzzi villa is just a 5-minute walk from the top-rated Saadian Tombs, which has a stellar rating of 8/10.
    • ❓
      Is there parking near Riad Prive A La Kasbah, Piscine & Jacuzzi villa?
      Yes, a car park is available to guests of Riad Prive A La Kasbah, Piscine & Jacuzzi villa.
    • ❓
      How far is it between Riad Prive A La Kasbah, Piscine & Jacuzzi villa and Menara airport?
      Riad Prive A La Kasbah, Piscine & Jacuzzi villa is located 5 km from Menara airport.
    • ❓
      How much does staying at this holiday home cost?
      The price for a night's stay at this holiday home starts at $325.
    • ❓
      What restaurants can we find near Riad Prive A La Kasbah, Piscine & Jacuzzi villa?
      Restaurants near Riad Prive A La Kasbah, Piscine & Jacuzzi villa include Le Relais des Artistes restaurant serving Moroccan dishes (a few moments from the property) as well as Stork restaurant famous for Moroccan cuisine (100 meters away).
    • ❓
      Is a kitchen available at the holiday home?
      Yes, the holiday home contains an equipped kitchen furnished with a refrigerator.
    • ❓
      What are the must-see attractions during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests may visit Jemaa el-Fnaa Square, conveniently placed within reach of the holiday home.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Menara
    6 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    3.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Riad Prive A La Kasbah, Piscine & Jacuzzi

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close